2013/2014 Race Calendar


  Heavyweight
Men
Lightweight
Men
Openweight
Women
Lightweight
Women
October 18 & 19

 

 

Head of the Charles
Boston, MA

 

 

October 25 & 26

 

 

Head of the Schuylkill
Philadelphia, PA

 

 

October 26

 

 

Home: The Princeton Chase

 

 

 

 

-->

  Heavyweight
Men
Lightweight
Men
Open
Women
Lightweight
Women
March 22

 

A Navy
Murtaugh Cup
**Rescheduled**

 

 

March 29

H Georgetown & Syracuse
8:00 AM Varsity 8
8:10 AM 2nd Varsity 8
8:20 AM 3rd Varsity 8
8:30 AM 4th Varsity 8
8:40 AM 5th Varsity 8
Results

vs. Georgetown
11:00 AM 3rd, 4th and 5th Varsity
11:20 AM 2nd and 3rd Varsity 8
11:40 AM 1st Varsity, Fosburgh Cup
Results

H vs. Brown with Michigan State
9:00 AM Varsity B 4+
9:20 AM 3rd Varsity 8
9:40 AM Varsity A 4+
10:00 AM Second Varsity 8
10:20 AM Varsity 8, Class of 1987 Trophy
Results

 

April 5

A Navy
The Navy-Princeton Rowing Cup
Results

A Overpeck Park
vs. Navy and Columbia
*Navy and Princeton will contest the Murtaugh Cup in the 1V race*
Results

 

H Columbia
w/ University of Virginia
9:00 AM 2nd Varsity 8
9:20 AM Varsity 8
9:40 AM Varsity A 4+
10:00 AM Varsity B/C 4+
10:20 AM 3rd Varsity 8
Results

A San Diego Crew Classic
Results

April 12

A The Childs Cup
@Philadelphia
Vs. University of Pennsylvania and Columbia
Results

H Platt Cup
Vs Cornell
9:00 AM 4th Varsity 8
9:20 AM 3rd Varsity 8
9:40 AM 2nd Varsity 8
10:00 AM Varsity 8, Platt Cup
Results

A Class of 1975 Cup
At Boston
Vs. Harvard and Cornell
7:12 AM 3rd Varsity 8
7:36 AM Varsity B/C 4+
8:00 AM Varsity A 4+
8:24 AM 2nd Varsity 8
8:48 AM Varsity 8, Class of 1975 Cup
Results

A Knecht Cup
Mercer County Park, West Windsor, NJ
Results

April 19

Compton Cup
Vs. Harvard and MIT
Racing to start at 7:12 in Boston
Results

 

H Wood-Hammond Cup
University of Pennsylvania
W/ Georgetown
10:40 AM 3V/4V 8
11:00 AM 2V/1F 8
11:20 AM Varsity 8, Wood-Hammond Cup
Results

H Eisenberg Cup
Vs Yale 
9:00 AM Varsity B/C 4+
9:20 AM 3rd Varsity 8
9:40 AM Varsity A 4+
10:00 AM 2nd Varsity 8
10:20 AM Varsity 8, Eisenberg Cup
Results

H Class of 2006 Cup
Vs. Georgetown
11:40 PM Varsity 8, Second Varsity, Class of 2006 Cup
Results

Apr 26

H Carnegie Cup
vs. Cornell and Yale
9:00 AM 4th Varsity 8
9:20 AM 3rd Varsity 8
9:40 AM 2nd Varsity 8
10:00 AM Varsity 8, Carnegie Cup
Results

A  Goldthwait and Vogel Cups:
@Harvard w/Yale
Racing to start at 7:24 AM
Results

A Class of 1984 Plaque
@Dartmouth
University of Pennsylvania and Dartmouth
***RESCHEDULED***

H Class of 1999 Cup
Vs. Harvard
10:20 AM 3rd Varsity 4+
10:40 AM 2nd Varsity 8
11:00 AM Varsity 8, Class of 1999 Cup
Results

April 27

 

H Drexel
Racing to start at 8:30 AM

H University of Pennsylvania and Dartmouth
**Rescheduled to Princeton from Dartmouth**
9:30 AM Varsity 4+
9:50 AM Varsity 8
10:10 AM Second Varsity 8
10:30 AM Third Varsity 8
10:50 AM Varsity B 4+
Results

 

May 3

H Content Cup
Vs. Brown
9:00 AM 4th Varsity 8
9:20 AM 3rd Varsity 8
9:40 AM 2nd Varsity 8
10:00 AM Varsity 8, Content Cup
Results

A Columbia
w/ Delaware
Results

H Clemson
10:40 AM 3rd Varsity 8
11:00 AM Varsity A/B/C 4+
11:20 AM 2nd Varsity 8
11:40 AM Varsity 8
Results

  

May 4       Women's Eastern Sprints
Camden, NJ
12:15 PM Varsity 4+
12:30 PM 2nd Varsity 8
12:45 PM Varsity 8
Results
May 18 EARC Sprints @ Worcester, MA
Results
EARC Sprints @ Worcester, MA
Results

Ivy League Championship
Camden, NJ
Championship Info
Heats Results
Finals Results
Final Points Totals

 

 

May 30 -  June 1

IRAs @ Lake Mercer, NJ
Results

IRAs @ Lake Mercer, NJ

Results

NCAA Championships @ Indianapolis, IN
Results
Points Standings

IRAs @ Lake Mercer, NJ

Results